Financial Accounts

Accounts from August 2015 are available to dowload from the Aspire Academies Trust Website

LAB Meetings

Our LAB meets four times a year, meeting dates and details of attendance can be found below: 

Meeting Date

Attendees
17/09/2018 Full Attendance
13/12/2018  
28/03/2019  
24/06/2019  

 

  • You are here:
  • About Us
  • Local Advisory Body

Local Advisory Body

Members of our current Local Advisory Body are listed below and each is elected for a four year term.

Name

Category

Appointing Body

Term of Office

Committees

Official Responsibilities

Financial Interest

Non-Financial Interest

Clare Norton

Co-Opted Govenor Elected by parents (2021)   Chair None None
Nic Leon Co-Opted Govenor Local Advisory Body (LAB) (2021) Community Curriculum Vice Chair None None

Emma Stevens

Parent  Governor

Elected by LAB

(2019)

Children

 

None

None

Brian Parker

Co-Opted Governor

Elected by LAB

(2020)

Children Community

 

None

None

Lauren Castle

Staff Governor

Staff

(2020)

Curriculum

 

None

None

Hannah Beauchamp

Staff Governor Staff (2021) Community   None None

Emma Fallon

Co-Opted Governor

Elected by LAB

(2020)

Community

 

None

None

Paula Bradbury

Parent Governor

Elected by parents

(2020)

Children

 

None

None

Anya Gray Parent Governor Elected by LAB (2022) Curriculum   None None
Richard Carr Parent Governor Elected by LAB (2022) Curriculum   None None
Shereen Breslin Principal By virtue of position   Curriculum Principal None None

Minutes

Minutes of our most recent Local Advisory Body meetings are available to download below.

Name Date File Size  
LAB MINS 14th November 2016 26th Jun 2017206 KB Download
LAB Minutes 10th July 2017 16th Nov 2017340 KB Download
LAB Minutes 15th March 2018 12th Sep 2018345 KB Download
LAB Minutes 20th March 2017 16th Nov 2017187 KB Download
LAB Minutes 21st June 2018 25th Sep 2018352 KB Download
LAB Minutes 2nd October 2017 14th Dec 2017190 KB Download
LAB Minutes 30th November 2017 19th Mar 2018313 KB Download